• ABSL

2022 BBNZ Representative Camps

Congratulations to our BA, CMBA and WWABI Male and Female representative Players, Coaches and Managers that have been selected to attend one of the upcoming BBNZ U14, U15 or U17 camps that will take place in 2022. These players were nominated by their associations and will be attending the national age group camps as they work along the pathway to a national age group team. Good luck to all those who have been selected and attending the upcoming camps.

U14's

Athletes:

Counties Manukau Basketball

Ella Faith Teirney-Tohovaka

Counties Manukau Basketball

Gizelle-Rae Tearetoa

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Lucy Wards

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Sophia-Cruz Lose

Basketball Auckland

Noah Mackay

Basketball Auckland

Daniel Yu

Basketball Auckland

Kingston Kailahi Aso

Basketball Auckland

Xavier Raumati-Greenhalgh

Counties Manukau Basketball

Chris McMillan

Counties Manukau Basketball

Jason-Rafael Raad

Counties Manukau Basketball

Kingston Pupuke-Robati

Counties Manukau Basketball

Lennard Bryan Regala

Counties Manukau Basketball

Lincoln Faalafi

Counties Manukau Basketball

Nicholas Fergusson

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Brennen Tapiador

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Jack Pauga

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Josiah Skeen

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Ojan Sa'u

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Ronald Allan Juan

Coaches:

Auckland Dream

Darci Finnigan

Counties Manukau Basketball

Jay Seymour

Counties Manukau Basketball

Julio Agustin Baylon



U15s

Basketball Auckland

Aslan Ualika

Basketball Auckland

CJ Flavell

Basketball Auckland

Gus Dallow

Basketball Auckland

Matthew James Thompson

Counties Manukau Basketball

Annabelle Voo

Counties Manukau Basketball

Ashleigh Tuumaialu

Counties Manukau Basketball

Beautiful Campbell

Counties Manukau Basketball

Emily Tanira

Counties Manukau Basketball

Fayelin Paitai-Tuiatua

Counties Manukau Basketball

Heaven-Leigh Schmid

Counties Manukau Basketball

Jesse-Lee Upu

Counties Manukau Basketball

Maya Seymour

Counties Manukau Basketball

Savana Feite

Counties Manukau Basketball

Te Pumanawa o toku ate Rogers

Counties Manukau Basketball

Andre Marcus Bautista

Counties Manukau Basketball

Chisom Ochibulu

Counties Manukau Basketball

Jan Emmanuel Matanguihan

Counties Manukau Basketball

Lachlan Finefeuiaki

Counties Manukau Basketball

Logan Wood

Counties Manukau Basketball

Marquez Vaka

Counties Manukau Basketball

Spencer Carr

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Cayd Reuben Walton

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

David Villa-Ignacio

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Giovanni Helu

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Jeydin Ale

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Luke Vaipaata

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Maecyn Keith-Peraua

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Mahonri Schwalger

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Timothy Laerna

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Will Couper

U17s

Basketball Auckland

Ritorya Tamilo

Basketball Auckland

Sienna-Rose Tawera

Basketball Auckland

Taya Lewis

Basketball Auckland

Valana Pupuke-Robati

Basketball Auckland

Waimanu Clarken

Basketball Auckland

Ashton Muraahi

Basketball Auckland

Bailey Smith

Basketball Auckland

Barri Merimo-Antebi

Basketball Auckland

Dante Makakatea

Basketball Auckland

Ethan Lay

Basketball Auckland

Finlay Edwards

Basketball Auckland

George Milburn

Basketball Auckland

Harri Coker-Gray

Basketball Auckland

Joel Sagala

Basketball Auckland

Joshua Chyn

Basketball Auckland

Kade Cartwright

Basketball Auckland

Kalid Petzer

Basketball Auckland

Keller Young

Basketball Auckland

Kenz Vaisagote-Frost

Basketball Auckland

Stepan Kosenko

Basketball Auckland

William Shortt

Counties Manukau Basketball

Decree Waikari

Counties Manukau Basketball

Faith Erick-Peleti

Counties Manukau Basketball

Hannah-Lee Warren

Counties Manukau Basketball

Krystal Hughes

Counties Manukau Basketball

Leilani Davies

Counties Manukau Basketball

Mariana Te Kani-Monga

Counties Manukau Basketball

Taisha Tanira

Counties Manukau Basketball

Zsahnay Matiaha-McGinty

Counties Manukau Basketball

Brian Duckworth

Counties Manukau Basketball

Christopher Gordon

Counties Manukau Basketball

George Turner

Counties Manukau Basketball

Henry Duckworth

Counties Manukau Basketball

Mathieu lilo

Counties Manukau Basketball

Maui Jones

Counties Manukau Basketball

William Passi

Counties Manukau Basketball

William Ikahihifo

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Ashton Bennett

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Romani Keith-Peraua

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Silas Viliamu

Waitakere West Auckland Basketball

Xavier Taylor


774 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All