ABSL Miniball Competitions 

Primary and Intermediate schools (Year 1-8)

2020 ABSL Miniball Competitions

 

Trusts Stadium Miniball Competitions

 

Y3/Y4 & Y5/Y6 Competitions (Every Monday)

Term 1: Monday 24 February - Monday 30 March (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Monday 4 May - Monday 29 June (8 weeks)

Term 3: Monday 27 July - Monday 14 September (8 weeks)

Term 4: Monday 12 October - Monday 30 November (7 weeks)

Y7/Y8 Competition (Every Tuesday)

Term 1: Tuesday 25 February - Tuesday 31 March (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Tuesday 5 May - Tuesday 23 June (8 weeks) 

Term 3: Tuesday 28 July - Tuesday 15 September (8 weeks)

Term 4: Tuesday 20 October - Tuesday 24 November (6 weeks) 

 

Barfoot & Thompson Miniball Competitions

 

Y5/Y6 Competition (Every Monday)

Term 1: Monday 24 February - Monday 30 March (6 weeks)

Term 2: Monday 4 May - Monday 29 June (8 weeks) 

Term 3: Monday 27 July - Monday 14 September (8 weeks) 

Term 4: Monday 14 October - Monday 9 December (6 weeks)

Y3/Y4 Competition (Every Wednesday)

Term 1: Wednesday 26 February - Wednesday 1 April (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Wednesday 6 May - Wednesday 24 June (8 weeks) 

Term 3: Wednesday 29 July - Wednesday 16 September (8 weeks) 

Term 4: Wednesday 21 October - Wednesday 2 December (6 weeks)

Y7/Y8 Competition (Every Thursday)

Term 1: Thursday 27 February - Thursday 9 April (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Thursday 7 May - Thursday 25 June (8 weeks) 

Term 3: Thursday 30 July - Thursday 17 September (8 weeks) 

Term 4: Thursday 22 October - Thursday 3 December (6 weeks)

St Kentigerns Boys (Junior) School Miniball Competitions

 

Y5/Y6 Competitions (Every Monday)

Term 1: Monday 24 February - Monday 30 March (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Monday 4 May - Monday 29 June (8 weeks)

Term 3: Monday 27 July - Monday 14 September (8 weeks) 

Term 4: Monday 12 October - Monday 30 November (6 weeks) 

Y3/Y4 Competition (Every Wednesday)

Term 1: Wednesday 26 February - Wednesday 1 April (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Wednesday 6 May - Wednesday 24 June (8 weeks) 

Term 3: Wednesday 29 July - Wednesday 16 September (8 weeks) 

Term 4: Wednesday 28 October - Wednesday 2 December (6 weeks) 

Y7/Y8 Competition (Every Thursday)

Term 1: Thursday 27 February - Thursday 9 April (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Thursday 7 May - Thursday 25 June (8 weeks) 

Term 3: Thursday 23 July - Thursday 17 September (8 weeks) 

Term 4: Thursday 22 October - Thursday 3 December (7 weeks) 

Unitec Sports Stadium Miniball Competition

 

Y7/Y8 Competition (Every Tuesday)

Term 1: Tuesday 25 February - Tuesday 31 March (6 weeks) 

Term 2: Tuesday 5 May - Tuesday 23 June (8 weeks) 

Term 3: Tuesday 28 July - Tuesday 15 September (8 weeks) 

Term 4: Tuesday 20 October - Tuesday 1 December (7 weeks) 

Eastern Basketball Miniball Competition

TBC

For any enquiries or registrations for the Eastern Basketball League, please contact Bernadette Hing for more information: bernadette@absl.co.nz

 

Need Help Registering Online?  Try these helpful tips

  • To Register your team for the 2020 season please contact Tui Tait at tui@absl.co.nz

  • Players to team roster: Once the team captain (you) has registered the team you will be prompted to fill in all players email addresses. Each player will be required to register themselves to the team in which they are playing. Team captains will receive an email with a team code for players to enter to complete this process. This will ensure players names will be entered into the team roster to appear on Glory League, and footage of your games will be received. 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2020 ABSL. All Rights Reserved.  |