• ABSL

Mexicali Fresh Summer Jam Semi Finals


The 2017 Summer Jam Semi Finals will be taking place this Saturday 9th December at the NZ Breakers Training Facility @ 7 Atlas Place, Mairangi Bay, Auckland.

Come down and check out the best basketball players in Auckland and see who will be competing in next Saturday’s finals!


Summer Jam Women Semi Finals


2.00pm: Suns v Sky


Suns:

Anna Lacey

Morgan Ili

Luye Murray

Kate Gillespie

Tabitha Jenkins

Jazzmyne Kailahi Fulu

Zaaliyah Kallahi Fulu

Latricia Jost

Annabelle Jenkins

Henni Blakey

Tessalonia Talo-Tomokino

Breana Jones

Coaches: 

Kate Lacey

Justine Reed


Sky:

Te Kiri Kauri Pene

Amanda Buck

Te Huia Taylor

Sarah Kinred

Ashleigh Kelman-Poto

Jordan Maddix

Hannah Wentworth

Harmony Brown

Summer Jean Kawailehua Motufoua

Keeley Tini

Riana Rangi Brown

Reserve list: 

Eliana Tuaiti


Coach:

Jane Pertini


4.00pm: Sparks vs Storm


Sparks:

Mikaela Blair

Shanee Kiriau (Unavailable)

Ayla Hoeta

Rikki Fiatau

Tayla Dalton

Ramona Fuaivaa

Sophia Dill

Mareta Davidson

Alyesha Schuster

Jada Manase

Sharne Pupuke-Robati

Coaches: 

Bronwen Davidson

Paddy Robati


Storm:

Deena Franklin

Stevee Rose Thyers

Milly Nathan

Olivia Berry

Harata Brown

Isabella Elgar

Shauna Povey

Ashlee Tyacke

Emme Shearer

Sarah Scowler

Alanna Hughes


Coaches: 

Aik Ho

Ollie Bryce


Summer Jam Men’s Semi Finals

2.00pm: 68a Nelson Street v Railsplitters


68a Nelson Street:

Derone Raukawa (Captain)

Carl Buck

Judson Seumanu

Luke Kelemete

Liam Thornton

Mitch Newton

Johnny Fesolai

Rory Fannon

Dan Green


Railsplitters:

Jaylen Gerrand

Jethro Taylor

Ryan Laumatia

Hyrum Harris

Sam Aruwa

Samson Aruwa

Peter Jenkins

BJ Anthony (Captain)

James Hunter (TBC)

Tip Friday 


Coach: Jeff Green


4.00pm: Birdmen v New Zealand Breakers Development


Birdmen:

Kevin Braswell (Captain) 

Quinn Clinton

Mat Lacey (Captain)

Juan Cruz Colo

Tinashe Matambadadzo

Blake Van Uden

Brandon Lucas

Ugo Pierantonio

Nick Barrow

Dominique Kelman-Poto


NZ Breakers Academy: 

Harry Payne

Harry Clarke 

Marvin Williams-Dunn

Tom Whyte

Cam Stone

Dan Fotu

Thabo Manyere

Zack Te Puni

Mandela Baledrokadroka

Reihana Maxwell-Topia

Caleb Landridge


Coach: Justin Bailey

2 views
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2020 ABSL. All Rights Reserved.  |